T: 01584 876 061
E:

 

Calendar

May 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
  • Rounders U9 v Abberley Hall (A) U8 v Abberley Hall (A)
3
  • Cricket 2nd v Lucton (H) Colts A v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A) Colts B v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A)
  • Rounders U13A v Winterfold (A) U13B v Winterfold (A) U11A v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H) U11B v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H) U10 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H)
4
  • Kindergarten 'Stay & Play' session
  • Year 3 Parent/Form Teacher Meeting ~ Library
5
  • Headmaster's Drinks for Tick Tock – Yr 2 inc. Parents ~ Clock House
6
  • Rounders U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) U13C v The Elms (A)
  • Cricket 1st v The Elms (A) 2nd v The Elms (A) Colts A v The Elms (H) Colts B v The Elms (H)
  • Effort Grades: Years 3, 4, 5 & 8
  • Mini Explorers 'Pirate Adventure' Day for Early Years children and their families
  • Mass
7
  • West Midlands Triathlon at Lucton School
8
9
  • Year 6 trip to Shrewsbury Castle
10
  • Rounders U13A v Bedstone College (A) U13B v Winterfold (H) U11A v Winterfold (H)
  • Cricket 1st v Bromsgrove (H) 2nd v Bromsgrove (H) Colts A v King’s Hawford (A) Colts B v King’s Hawford (A)
  • Kindergarten 'Stay & Play' session
11
  • Year 5 Parents' Evening ~ Henderson Hall
12
  • 'Nearest Earthly Place to Paradise' Book Launch ~ Henderson Hall
13
  • Stonar One Day Event
  • Cricket 1st v Abberley Hall (A) 2nd v Abberley Hall (H) 3rd v Abberley Hall (A) Colts A v Abberley Hall (H) Colts B v Abberley Hall (A)
  • Rounders U13A v Malvern St James (A) U13B v Malvern St James (A) U13C v Malvern St James (A) U11A v Malvern St James (H) U11B v Malvern St James (H) U10 v Malvern St James (H)
14
15
  • Year 1 ‘Bring your bike/scooter to school’ day
  • Year 4 sleepover – School House
  • Year 2 Trip to Blists Hill
  • Year 4 Parents' Drinks & Boarding House Tour
16
  • Rounders U9 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A) U8 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A)
  • Cricket U9 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H) U8 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H)
  • Kindergarten 'Stay & Play' session
  • Moor Park Open Golf Championships
17
  • Cricket 1st v Abberley Hall (H) 2nd v Abberley Hall (A) 3rd v Abberley Hall (A) U10 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Girls’ Cricket U13A v Abberley Hall (H) U13B v Abberley Hall (H) U13C v Abberley Hall (A) U11A v Abberley Hall (A)
18
  • Year 5 Experience Pentecost, Ludlow
19
  • Headmaster's Drinks for Years 3, 4 & 5 Parents ~ Clock House
20
  • Camo Weekend
  • Cricket 1st v Prestfelde (A) 2nd v Prestfelde (H) Colts A v Prestfelde (A) Colts B v Prestfelde (H)
  • Rounders U13A v The Downs, Malvern (H) U13B v The Downs, Malvern (H) U13C v The Downs, Malvern (H) U11A v The Downs, Malvern (A) U11B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • U13/U11 Malvern College Aquathlon (Girls & Boys)
  • Mass (Ludlow)
21
22
  • Year 3 – Coast Trip - Aberystwyth
  • Early Years Woodland Ramble
23
  • Cricket U9 v Abberley Hall (H) U8 v Abberley Hall (H)
  • Rounders U9A v The Downs, Malvern (A) U9B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • Ballet/Jazz Dance Open Day (see Newsletter for class timings)
  • Ladies Team Doubles Tennis Tournament
24
  • Cricket 1st v Lucton (H) Colts A v Lucton (H)
  • Rounders U11A v The Elms (A) U10 v The Elms (A)
  • Pre-Prep Plant & Homemade Goods Sale
25
  • Lucton Aquathlon Yrs 3 - 6
  • Team Photographs
  • Headmaster's Drinks for Yrs 6, 7 & 8 Parents ~ Clock House
26
27
28
29
30
31

Future Term Dates

 

Summer Term

Tuesday 18th April        Boarders Return

Wednesday 19th April     Classes Start

Friday 28th April             Exeat

Monday 1st May              Bank Holiday

Friday 26th May                Half Term

Sunday 4th June              Boarders Return

Monday 5th June             Classes Start

Friday 23rd June              Exeat

Friday 7th July                 Term Ends

Michaelmas Term 2017

Sunday 3rd September  Boarders Return

Monday 4th September Classes Start

Friday 29th September Exeat

Friday 20th October Half Term

Sunday 29th October Boarders Return

Monday 30th October Classes Start

Friday 17th November Exeat

Friday 8th December Term Ends

 

Lent Term 2018

Sunday 7th January – Boarders Return

Monday 8th January – Classes Start

Friday 26th January – Exeat

Friday 9th February – Half Term

Sunday 18th February – Boarders Return

Monday 19th February – Classes Start

Friday 2nd March – Exeat

Friday 23rd March – Term Ends

 

Summer Term 2018

Sunday 15th April – Boarders Return

Monday 16th April – Classes Start

Friday 4th May – Exeat

Monday 7th May – Bank Holiday

Friday 25th May – Half Term

Sunday 3rd June – Boarders Return

Monday 4th June – Classes Start

Friday 15th June – Exeat

Friday 6th July – Term Ends

 

 

Moor Park
Ludlow
Shropshire SY8 4DZ

T: 01584 872 342
F: 01584 877 311
E:

Site Login

Lost your password?