T: 01584 876 061
E:

 

Staff – Main points of contact

 

C G O'B Minogue - Headmaster

head@moorpark.org.uk      01584 876061

Mrs M Lewin - Headmaster's PA & Registrar

head@moorpark.org.uk      01584 876061

Mrs J M Morris - Deputy Head

jmm@moorpark.org.uk    

Maj-Gen A G Denaro - Chair of Governors

head@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs S L Jones - bursar@moorpark.org.uk

bursar@moorpark.org.uk    

J-M Collin - Director of Studies

jmc@moorpark.org.uk    

S D Gedye - Head of Boarding

sdg@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs K Gedye - Head of Pre-Prep

kg@moorpark.org.uk    

J H Duffield - Head of Middle School

jhd@moorpark.org.uk    

Mr & Mrs S D Gedye - House Parents

houseparents@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mr and Mrs J H Duffield - The Tree House: House Parents

thetreehouse@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs D J Mantle - Office

office@moorpark.org.uk    

J R T Bloomfield - IT

jrtb@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs R H Minogue - Website / Marketing / Day Matron

marketing@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs N Marshall - Tick Tock

ticktock@moorpark.org.uk    

logo

Calendar

March 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Football U9 v The Downs, Malvern Tournament (A) U8 v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Netball U9 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Ballet
8
  • Boarding Event ~ ‘Movie Night’
  • Netball U12 v Packwood Haugh Tournament (A) U13B v The Downs, Malvern (A) U11A v The Downs, Malvern (H) U11B v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Football 1st v Winterfold (A) 2nd v Winterfold (A) Colts A v King’s Hawford Tournament (A) Colts B v Winterfold (H) Colts C v Winterfold (H)
  • Year 4 & 5 Play ~ Henderson Hall
9
10
11
12
13
  • Year 2 Trip to Ludlow Castle
  • Pre-Prep Open Afternoon (Nur – Yr 2)
  • Year 7 Play ~ Henderson Hall
14
15
  • Netball U13A v Prestfelde (H) U11A v Prestfelde (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh Tournament (A)
  • Hockey U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) Colts A v Leominster Tournament (A) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (H) Colts C v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Pre-Prep Open Afternoon (Nur – Yr 2)
16
17
18
  • Year 3 Classes
  • Netball U13A v Packwood Haugh (A) U13B v Packwood Haugh (A) U13C v Packwood Haugh (A) U11A v Packwood Haugh (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh (H)
  • The Big Weekend ~ “Dude Perfect”
  • Football 1st v RGS Worcester (H) 2nd v The Downs, Malvern (A) 3rd v RGS Worcester (H) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • Lunch Time Concert
19
20
21
22
  • Netball U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) U13C v The Elms (A)
  • Football 1st v Winterfold (H) 2nd v Winterfold (H) Colts A v Winterfold (A) Colts B v Winterfold (A) U10 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Pre-Prep Spring Festival ~ Henderson Hall (Kindergarten –Yr 2 inc)
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Moor Park
Ludlow
Shropshire SY8 4DZ

T: 01584 872 342
F: 01584 877 311
E:

Site Login

Lost your password?