T: 01584 876 061
E:

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs A Arkwright - Pre Prep TA

   

logo
Mrs L Bloomfield - Day Matron, Learning Support

lb@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs J L Cockroft - Form Teacher 3C

jlc@moorpark.org.uk    

J-M Collin - Director of Studies/ Head of MFL/ Form Teacher 8J

jmc@moorpark.org.uk    

R S L Crew - Head of History/Form Teacher 6C

rslc@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs M A Crew - Nursery

mac@moorpark.org.uk    

A Crowther - Senior Master/ Head of Science/ Form Teacher 8C

ac@moorpark.org.uk    

K J J Donnelly - Head of English/ Form Teacher 7D

kjjd@moorpark.org.uk    

J H Duffield - Head of Middle School/ House Parent/ Head of geography/ Form teacher 4D/ Staff Sacristan

jhd@moorpark.org.uk    

T E H Gloster - Head of Maths/ Form Teacher 7G

tehg@moorpark.org.uk    

Mr D E Hodgkinson - Head of Classics

deh@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs E A Howard - Science/ PSHE Co-ordinator

eah@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs B M Hurley - Reception

bmh@moorpark.org.uk    

J R Martin - Director of Sport/ Form Teacher 5M

jrm@moorpark.org.uk    

R J Martin - Director of Music

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs K C A Morgan - Head of Art

kcam@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs A M G Moseley - Head of Learning Support/ Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator

amgm@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs L J Oliver - French

ljo@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs D Y Owens - Form Teacher 2W

dyo@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs J D Parry - Year 2 Teacher

jdp@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
A M Pearson - Head of Design Technology

amp@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs S J Phillips - Form Teacher 3P

sjp@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs T H J Phillips - Form Teacher 1P

thjp@moorpark.org.uk    

Miss L C Sewell - Head os RS/ Form Teacher 5S

lcs@moorpark.org.uk    

Miss S M Taylor - Form 3T Teacher

smt@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs S P Thompson - Kindergarten

spt@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs H Yellowley - EYFS Co-ordinator/ Form Teacher Nursery/ Kindergarten

hy@moorpark.org.uk    

Calendar

March 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Football U9 v The Downs, Malvern Tournament (A) U8 v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Netball U9 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Ballet
8
  • Boarding Event ~ ‘Movie Night’
  • Netball U12 v Packwood Haugh Tournament (A) U13B v The Downs, Malvern (A) U11A v The Downs, Malvern (H) U11B v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Football 1st v Winterfold (A) 2nd v Winterfold (A) Colts A v King’s Hawford Tournament (A) Colts B v Winterfold (H) Colts C v Winterfold (H)
  • Year 4 & 5 Play ~ Henderson Hall
9
10
11
12
13
  • Year 2 Trip to Ludlow Castle
  • Pre-Prep Open Afternoon (Nur – Yr 2)
  • Year 7 Play ~ Henderson Hall
14
15
  • Netball U13A v Prestfelde (H) U11A v Prestfelde (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh Tournament (A)
  • Hockey U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) Colts A v Leominster Tournament (A) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (H) Colts C v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Pre-Prep Open Afternoon (Nur – Yr 2)
16
17
18
  • Year 3 Classes
  • Netball U13A v Packwood Haugh (A) U13B v Packwood Haugh (A) U13C v Packwood Haugh (A) U11A v Packwood Haugh (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh (H)
  • The Big Weekend ~ “Dude Perfect”
  • Football 1st v RGS Worcester (H) 2nd v The Downs, Malvern (A) 3rd v RGS Worcester (H) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • Lunch Time Concert
19
20
21
22
  • Netball U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) U13C v The Elms (A)
  • Football 1st v Winterfold (H) 2nd v Winterfold (H) Colts A v Winterfold (A) Colts B v Winterfold (A) U10 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Pre-Prep Spring Festival ~ Henderson Hall (Kindergarten –Yr 2 inc)
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Moor Park
Ludlow
Shropshire SY8 4DZ

T: 01584 872 342
F: 01584 877 311
E:

Site Login

Lost your password?