T: 01584 876 061
E:

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs A Arkwright - Pre Prep TA

   

logo
Mrs L Bloomfield - Day Matron, Learning Support

lb@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs J L Cockroft - Form Teacher 3C

jlc@moorpark.org.uk    

J-M Collin - Director of Studies/ Head of MFL/ Form Teacher 8J

jmc@moorpark.org.uk    

R S L Crew - Head of History/Form Teacher 6C

rslc@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs M A Crew - Nursery

mac@moorpark.org.uk    

A Crowther - Senior Master/ Head of Science/ Form Teacher 8C

ac@moorpark.org.uk    

K J J Donnelly - Head of English/ Form Teacher 7D

kjjd@moorpark.org.uk    

J H Duffield - Head of Middle School/ House Parent/ Head of geography/ Form teacher 4D/ Staff Sacristan

jhd@moorpark.org.uk    

T E H Gloster - Head of Maths/ Form Teacher 7G

tehg@moorpark.org.uk    

Mr D E Hodgkinson - Head of Classics

deh@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs E A Howard - Science/ PSHE Co-ordinator

eah@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs B M Hurley - Reception

bmh@moorpark.org.uk    

J R Martin - Director of Sport/ Form Teacher 5M

jrm@moorpark.org.uk    

R J Martin - Director of Music

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs K C A Morgan - Head of Art

kcam@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs A M G Moseley - Head of Learning Support/ Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator

amgm@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs L J Oliver - French

ljo@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs D Y Owens - Form Teacher 2W

dyo@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs J D Parry - Year 2 Teacher

jdp@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
A M Pearson - Head of Design Technology

amp@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs S J Phillips - Form Teacher 3P

sjp@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs T H J Phillips - Form Teacher 1P

thjp@moorpark.org.uk    

Miss L C Sewell - Head os RS/ Form Teacher 5S

lcs@moorpark.org.uk    

Miss S M Taylor - Form 3T Teacher

smt@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs S P Thompson - Kindergarten

spt@moorpark.org.uk    

Mrs H Yellowley - EYFS Co-ordinator/ Form Teacher Nursery/ Kindergarten

hy@moorpark.org.uk    

Calendar

May 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
  • Rounders U9 v Abberley Hall (A) U8 v Abberley Hall (A)
3
  • Cricket 2nd v Lucton (H) Colts A v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A) Colts B v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A)
  • Rounders U13A v Winterfold (A) U13B v Winterfold (A) U11A v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H) U11B v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H) U10 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H)
4
  • Kindergarten 'Stay & Play' session
  • Year 3 Parent/Form Teacher Meeting ~ Library
5
  • Headmaster's Drinks for Tick Tock – Yr 2 inc. Parents ~ Clock House
6
  • Rounders U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) U13C v The Elms (A)
  • Cricket 1st v The Elms (A) 2nd v The Elms (A) Colts A v The Elms (H) Colts B v The Elms (H)
  • Effort Grades: Years 3, 4, 5 & 8
  • Mini Explorers 'Pirate Adventure' Day for Early Years children and their families
  • Mass
7
  • West Midlands Triathlon at Lucton School
8
9
  • Year 6 trip to Shrewsbury Castle
10
  • Rounders U13A v Bedstone College (A) U13B v Winterfold (H) U11A v Winterfold (H)
  • Cricket 1st v Bromsgrove (H) 2nd v Bromsgrove (H) Colts A v King’s Hawford (A) Colts B v King’s Hawford (A)
  • Kindergarten 'Stay & Play' session
11
  • Year 5 Parents' Evening ~ Henderson Hall
12
  • 'Nearest Earthly Place to Paradise' Book Launch ~ Henderson Hall
13
  • Stonar One Day Event
  • Cricket 1st v Abberley Hall (A) 2nd v Abberley Hall (H) 3rd v Abberley Hall (A) Colts A v Abberley Hall (H) Colts B v Abberley Hall (A)
  • Rounders U13A v Malvern St James (A) U13B v Malvern St James (A) U13C v Malvern St James (A) U11A v Malvern St James (H) U11B v Malvern St James (H) U10 v Malvern St James (H)
14
15
  • Year 1 ‘Bring your bike/scooter to school’ day
  • Year 4 sleepover – School House
  • Year 2 Trip to Blists Hill
  • Year 4 Parents' Drinks & Boarding House Tour
16
  • Rounders U9 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A) U8 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A)
  • Cricket U9 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H) U8 v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (H)
  • Kindergarten 'Stay & Play' session
  • Moor Park Open Golf Championships
17
  • Cricket 1st v Abberley Hall (H) 2nd v Abberley Hall (A) 3rd v Abberley Hall (A) U10 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Girls’ Cricket U13A v Abberley Hall (H) U13B v Abberley Hall (H) U13C v Abberley Hall (A) U11A v Abberley Hall (A)
18
  • Year 5 Experience Pentecost, Ludlow
19
  • Headmaster's Drinks for Years 3, 4 & 5 Parents ~ Clock House
20
  • Camo Weekend
  • Cricket 1st v Prestfelde (A) 2nd v Prestfelde (H) Colts A v Prestfelde (A) Colts B v Prestfelde (H)
  • Rounders U13A v The Downs, Malvern (H) U13B v The Downs, Malvern (H) U13C v The Downs, Malvern (H) U11A v The Downs, Malvern (A) U11B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • U13/U11 Malvern College Aquathlon (Girls & Boys)
  • Mass (Ludlow)
21
22
  • Year 3 – Coast Trip - Aberystwyth
  • Early Years Woodland Ramble
23
  • Cricket U9 v Abberley Hall (H) U8 v Abberley Hall (H)
  • Rounders U9A v The Downs, Malvern (A) U9B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • Ballet/Jazz Dance Open Day (see Newsletter for class timings)
  • Ladies Team Doubles Tennis Tournament
24
  • Cricket 1st v Lucton (H) Colts A v Lucton (H)
  • Rounders U11A v The Elms (A) U10 v The Elms (A)
  • Pre-Prep Plant & Homemade Goods Sale
25
  • Lucton Aquathlon Yrs 3 - 6
  • Team Photographs
  • Headmaster's Drinks for Yrs 6, 7 & 8 Parents ~ Clock House
26
27
28
29
30
31

Moor Park
Ludlow
Shropshire SY8 4DZ

T: 01584 872 342
F: 01584 877 311
E:

Site Login

Lost your password?