T: 01584 876 061
E:

 

Visiting Staff

Mrs A Arkwright - Teaching Assistant

aa@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
M Baigent - Oboe

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs L A Ball - Learning Support/ Teaching Assistant

lab@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Ms L Bates - Dance Teacher

   

logo
Mrs D E S Bertulis - Speech & Drama

   

logo
S Bolton - Pre-Prep Class Music/ Drums

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
R Burgess - Classical Guitar

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs M G Davies - Singing

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
S Essenhigh - Brass

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Miss H A Fothergill - Teaching Assistant/ Girls Boarding

haf@mooraprk.org.uk    

logo
Mrs J Fullerton - Girls' Games

girlsgames@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs J Hargreaves - Violin

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
J Hunt - Saxophone

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
I N P Lyon - IT Assistant

inpl@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs B K Jenkins - Speech & Drama

bkj@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs M Lewis - Girls' Games

girlsgames@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Miss J Lumley - Flute

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs R H Minogue - Double Bass

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs L Mulindi-King - Singing/Piano

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
J Nicholls - Organist & Piano

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Miss C Stewardson - Girls' Games

girlsgames@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Miss H Summers - 'cello/ Piano

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
R Wheeler - Tenis & Pre-prep Games

richardwheeler@sports4ultd.com    

logo

Calendar

June 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Common Entrance Examinations
  • Years 6 & 7 Examinations
  • Rounders U13A v Bedstone College (H) U11A v King’s Hawford Tournament (A) U10 v Packwood Tournament (A)
8
9
10
11
  • IAPS Triathlon in Cranbrook, Kent
  • Mass (followed by supper)
12
  • Year 1 Trip on Severn Valley Railway
  • Year 8 Leavers’ Photograph
  • Year 3 Greek Talk
  • Parent & Child Tennis Tournament Years 4 & 5
13
  • School Tennis Championship Finals (R Wheeler)
14
  • Cricket Colts A v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Rounders U12 v Winterfold (H)
  • Girls’ Cricket U11A v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A) U11B v Hereford Cathedral Junior School (A)
15
  • Year 7 trip to Goodrich Castle
  • Parent & Child Tennis Tournament Years 6 – 8 inc.
16
  • Mass with procession of Blessed Sacrament
  • 3 Play ~ Secret Garden ~ Parents welcome
  • Summer Concert – All Saints Church, Richard's Castle
17
  • Girls’ Cricket U13A v The Downs, Malvern (H) U11A v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Rounders U13B v Packwood Haugh (A) U13C v Packwood Haugh (A)
  • Cricket 1st v Packwood Haugh (H) 2nd v Packwood Haugh (A) Colts A v Packwood Haugh (A) Colts B v Packwood Haugh (H)
  • Effort Grades: Year 7
  • Mass (Ludlow)
18
19
20
21
  • Cricket Colts A v The Downs, Malvern (H) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • Rounders U10 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Nursery Parents' Evening (Classroom)
  • Year 1G Parents' Evening (Classroom)
  • Year 8 Leavers' Matches
22
23
24
  • Year 7 French trip returns
25
26
  • Year 4 Camp depart
  • Kindergarten Parents' Evening (Classroom)
  • Year 8 “Scottish Reels” at Moreton Hall
  • Year 7 Parents' Evening ~ Henderson Hall
27
  • Ladies' Doubles Tennis Tournament
  • Year 8 Headmaster's BBQ ~ Clock House
28
  • Cricket 1st v Winterfold (H) 3rd v Winterfold (H)
  • Rounders U13A v Winterfold (A) U13B v Winterfold (A) U11A v Packwood Haugh (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh (H)
  • Year 4 Camp return
  • Kindergarten Parents' Evening (Classroom)
  • Year 2 Parents' Evening (Classroom)
  • Year 8 Leavers' Dinner
29
  • Mass
  • Year 6 Informal Play 'Dream in the Woods' ~ Parents welcome
  • Year 8 Play ~ Henderson Hall
30
  • MPPA meeting ~ Library
  • Year 3 Mystery Trip
  • Nursery & Kindergarten Sports Day
  • Pre-Prep Sports Day (Rec – Year 2)
  • Year 8 Play ~ Henderson Hall

Moor Park
Ludlow
Shropshire SY8 4DZ

T: 01584 872 342
F: 01584 877 311
E:

Site Login

Lost your password?