T: 01584 876 061
E:

 

Visiting Staff

Mrs A Arkwright - Teaching Assistant

aa@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
M Baigent - Oboe

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs L A Ball - Learning Support/ Teaching Assistant

lab@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Ms L Bates - Dance Teacher

   

logo
Mrs D E S Bertulis - Speech & Drama

   

logo
S Bolton - Pre-Prep Class Music/ Drums

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
R Burgess - Classical Guitar

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs M G Davies - Singing

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
S Essenhigh - Brass

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Miss H A Fothergill - Teaching Assistant/ Girls Boarding

haf@mooraprk.org.uk    

logo
Mrs J Fullerton - Girls' Games

girlsgames@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs J Hargreaves - Violin

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
J Hunt - Saxophone

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
I N P Lyon - IT Assistant

inpl@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs B K Jenkins - Speech & Drama

bkj@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs M Lewis - Girls' Games

girlsgames@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Miss J Lumley - Flute

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs R H Minogue - Double Bass

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Mrs L Mulindi-King - Singing/Piano

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
J Nicholls - Organist & Piano

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Miss C Stewardson - Girls' Games

girlsgames@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
Miss H Summers - 'cello/ Piano

rjm@moorpark.org.uk    

logo
R Wheeler - Tenis & Pre-prep Games

richardwheeler@sports4ultd.com    

logo

Calendar

March 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Football U9 v The Downs, Malvern Tournament (A) U8 v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Netball U9 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Ballet
8
  • Boarding Event ~ ‘Movie Night’
  • Netball U12 v Packwood Haugh Tournament (A) U13B v The Downs, Malvern (A) U11A v The Downs, Malvern (H) U11B v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Football 1st v Winterfold (A) 2nd v Winterfold (A) Colts A v King’s Hawford Tournament (A) Colts B v Winterfold (H) Colts C v Winterfold (H)
  • Year 4 & 5 Play ~ Henderson Hall
9
10
11
12
13
  • Year 2 Trip to Ludlow Castle
  • Pre-Prep Open Afternoon (Nur – Yr 2)
  • Year 7 Play ~ Henderson Hall
14
15
  • Netball U13A v Prestfelde (H) U11A v Prestfelde (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh Tournament (A)
  • Hockey U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) Colts A v Leominster Tournament (A) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (H) Colts C v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Pre-Prep Open Afternoon (Nur – Yr 2)
16
17
18
  • Year 3 Classes
  • Netball U13A v Packwood Haugh (A) U13B v Packwood Haugh (A) U13C v Packwood Haugh (A) U11A v Packwood Haugh (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh (H)
  • The Big Weekend ~ “Dude Perfect”
  • Football 1st v RGS Worcester (H) 2nd v The Downs, Malvern (A) 3rd v RGS Worcester (H) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • Lunch Time Concert
19
20
21
22
  • Netball U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) U13C v The Elms (A)
  • Football 1st v Winterfold (H) 2nd v Winterfold (H) Colts A v Winterfold (A) Colts B v Winterfold (A) U10 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Pre-Prep Spring Festival ~ Henderson Hall (Kindergarten –Yr 2 inc)
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Moor Park
Ludlow
Shropshire SY8 4DZ

T: 01584 872 342
F: 01584 877 311
E:

Site Login

Lost your password?