T: 01584 876 061
E:

 

Leaver’s Destinations

Schools that Moor Park Year 8 leavers have moved on to since 2004

  • Abbot’s Bromley
  • Ampleforth College
  • Bedstone College
  • Bromsgrove School
  • Cheltenham College
  • Cheltenham Ladies’ College
  • Christ College, Brecon
  • Dean Close
  • Downe House
  • Downside
  • Eton College 
  • Ellesmere School
  • Hereford Cathedral School
  • Haberdashers’ Monmouth Schools
  • Harrow School
  • Marlborough
  • Malvern College
  • Millfield School
  • Moreton Hall
  • Oakham
  • Oundle
  • Radley College
  • Rugby School
  • Shrewsbury School
  • Stonyhurst
  • Stowe School
  • St Mary’s, Ascot
  • St Mary’s, Calne
  • St Mary’s, Shaftesbury
  • Tudor Hall
  • Uppingham
  • Westonbirt
  • Winchester
  • Wrekin College

Scholarships Awarded to Moor Park Pupils

2017 Leavers so far!

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

Calendar

March 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Football U9 v The Downs, Malvern Tournament (A) U8 v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Netball U9 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Ballet
8
  • Boarding Event ~ ‘Movie Night’
  • Netball U12 v Packwood Haugh Tournament (A) U13B v The Downs, Malvern (A) U11A v The Downs, Malvern (H) U11B v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Football 1st v Winterfold (A) 2nd v Winterfold (A) Colts A v King’s Hawford Tournament (A) Colts B v Winterfold (H) Colts C v Winterfold (H)
  • Year 4 & 5 Play ~ Henderson Hall
9
10
11
12
13
  • Year 2 Trip to Ludlow Castle
  • Pre-Prep Open Afternoon (Nur – Yr 2)
  • Year 7 Play ~ Henderson Hall
14
15
  • Netball U13A v Prestfelde (H) U11A v Prestfelde (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh Tournament (A)
  • Hockey U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) Colts A v Leominster Tournament (A) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (H) Colts C v The Downs, Malvern (H)
  • Pre-Prep Open Afternoon (Nur – Yr 2)
16
17
18
  • Year 3 Classes
  • Netball U13A v Packwood Haugh (A) U13B v Packwood Haugh (A) U13C v Packwood Haugh (A) U11A v Packwood Haugh (H) U10 v Packwood Haugh (H)
  • The Big Weekend ~ “Dude Perfect”
  • Football 1st v RGS Worcester (H) 2nd v The Downs, Malvern (A) 3rd v RGS Worcester (H) Colts B v The Downs, Malvern (A)
  • Lunch Time Concert
19
20
21
22
  • Netball U13A v The Elms (A) U13B v The Elms (A) U13C v The Elms (A)
  • Football 1st v Winterfold (H) 2nd v Winterfold (H) Colts A v Winterfold (A) Colts B v Winterfold (A) U10 v RGS Worcester Tournament (A)
  • Pre-Prep Spring Festival ~ Henderson Hall (Kindergarten –Yr 2 inc)
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Moor Park
Ludlow
Shropshire SY8 4DZ

T: 01584 872 342
F: 01584 877 311
E:

Site Login

Lost your password?